TRUSTED NEWS LEADER FOR COTTONWOOD, CAMP VERDE & THE VERDE VALLEY
Thu, Nov. 14

Clarkdale-Jerome School Honor Roll

The Clarkdale-Jerome School honor roll and perfect attendance in recognition of outstanding achievement. Principal's List is 4.0, Superior honor roll is 3.51-3.99 A-B's, Outstanding honor roll is 3.0-3.50 A-C's. The second quarter honor roll for the 2014-2015 school year is as follows:

4th Grade Mr. Islas - Principal's List - Jack Booth, Raina Esparza, Jackson Hammond, Aiden Jones, Spencer Kerr, Thomas Murphy; Superior- Payton Martinez, Kaiden Phillips, Olivia Scott,; Outstanding - Kendra Barnes, Arjuna Downey, Dominik Huff, Nicole Irwin, Elias Kline, Kiarah Valles, Makena Watson .

4th Grade Miss Russell - Principal's List - Shacee Backus, Raquelle Michaelson; Superior - Payten Buchanan, Dakota Meyer, Viola Paris, Shawnti Yazzie; Outstanding - Ona Kartso, Allessandra Kozlowski, Finnias McCarthy, Brendin McMullen, Tuff Morgan, Elena Murray, Dario Ontiveros, Janna Smith, Rachel Stone, Haley Uhler, Cody Werner.

5th Grade Mrs. Chavez - Principal's List - Abigail Booth, McKell Gordon, Sarah Yeager; Superior -Taber Buckley, Marcus Bueno, Carter Gordon, Nicole Ihrman, Isabella Taylor,; Outstanding - Alexis Ayersman, Samantha Brady, Robert Brooks, Shanelle Carrillo, Heaven Claw, Iain Conlin, Samuel Enriquez, Brandon Kleva, Brynley Lynch, Garrett Newman.

5th Grade Ms. Klassen - Superior -Kashley Taylor, Wesley Thompson, Morgan West; Outstanding - Jamee Chenoweth, Alden Densmore, Anisten Jones, Alexandra Krippner, Liam McCarthy, Trinity McTurk, Malaki Owens, Kiya Soqui, Retief Tapija, Benny Yazzie.

6th Grade Mrs. Bustya - Principal's List - Tatum Barker, Chayce Doerksen, Owen McCallum, Treyson Peters, Haley Rosenberg; Superior -Joey Browning, Isabella Clendenen, Violette Godina, Emmanuel Rascon; Outstanding - Hugo Acosta-Johnston, Hannah Dixon, Bryanne Duncan, Destiny Elio, Bannor Murray, Anna Schreiber, Carter Welly, Ross Williams.

6th Grade Mrs. Scott - Principal's List - Sadie Backus, Colette Boulet, Kaitlyn Jones-Perry, Jehiah Rogers, Jasmyn Sanchez, Jade Simpkins; Superior -Kristopher Card, Erik Castillo, Shelby Link, Andrew Nahar, Kaylee Watson; Outstanding - Alexis Bethany, Kaila Bowers, Charlee Lozano, Mikayla Matibag, Brynley Taylor, Delaney Williamson.

7th Grade Mrs. Brown - Principal's List - Zoey Arwine, Olivia Grasso, Emma Warner; Superior - Jaron Bauers, Lucas Doerksen, Emma Stewart, Josephine Valenzuela, Adam Whitlock; Outstanding- Mary Conaway, Phoebe Scott.

7th Grade Mrs. Stafford - Principal's List - Chance Densmore, Olivia Gordon; Superior -Noah Daher; Outstanding - Jaiden Behlow, Paityn Boustead, Felicia Bueno, Lizbeth Herrera, Beney Miranda, Alyssa West.

8th Grade Mr. Scroggins - Principal's List - Rylie Burke, Colton Sorenson; Superior -Kaitlyn Card, Fletch Fangman, Brigham Peterson, Tej Scott; Outstanding - Makenzy Allred, Avery Austin, Noah Detwiler, Delaney Hartnett, Cadence Nislycalaci.

8th Grade Ms. Wagner - Principal's List - Lindsey Jones; Superior - Hannah Arwine, Dallin Gordon, Nicholas Lodico, Mason Pacheco; Outstanding - Stephany Bourne, Connor McTurk, Jackson Miller, Zachary Moreno, Mackie Radd, Lilly Sanchez, Stevie VanOstrand, Mia Williams, SarahWilliams.

Perfect Attendance 2nd Quarter - Kindergarten - Tatum Baker, Hailey Dobrowolski, Masen Dorfman, Abram Doss, Malachi Doss, Hannah Goodman, Alanna Greeley, Sawyer Imrie, Wyatt Islas, Aubrie Kerr, Jesenia Lopez, Leilah Szmanda, Peyton Valles, 1st Grade- Taylin Backus, Layel Brooks, Aeva Colvin, Aimee Jiles, Olivia Jimenez Facio, Jaxon Monroe, Tosha Morgan-Andrus, Kaden Pusl, 2nd Grade- Chanel Basham, Brooklyn Colvin, Summer Davidson, Dominick Dobrowolski, Lilliana Flores, Mitchell Gordon, Aztlan Jacobson, Bailey Kerr, Tristin Knowles, Brylee Meier, Benjamin Mickle, Toni Mohar-Sena, Kiera Munoz, Jarod Perkins, Felix Rodriguez, 3rd Grade - Aiden Ashkar, Natalie Beach, Alyla Brooks, Jadyn Cole, Wesley Demille, Kaylen Dorfman, Tyler Gentry, Aiden Imrie, Caymin Reed-Hite, Kayleigh Trembley-Johnston,

4th Grade- Payten Buchanan, Victor Estrada, Spencer Kerr, Alessandra Kozlowski, Finnias McCarthy, Dakota Meyer, Raquelle Michaelson, Thomas Murphy, Triston Perkins, Kaiden Phillips, Monique Russell-Moss, Kiarah Valles, Makena Watson, 5th Grade- Robert Brooks, Chance Browning, Taber Buckley, Jamee Chenoweth, Carter Gordon, Trinity McTurk, Garrett Newman, Janicia Ramirez, Kiya Soqui, Wesley Thompson, 6th Grade - Kaila Bowers, Joey Browning, Alexia Haney, Brendan Hite, Charlee Lozano, Ciara Munoz, Emmanuel Rascon, Anna Schreiber, Kaylee Watson, 7th Grade - Zoey Arwine, Jaron Bauers, Dustin Bell, Mary Conaway, Noah Daher, Krisdena Diaz, Carson Heath, Cole Hemleben, Lizbeth Herrera, Joshua Meraz-Tarazon, Brittany Palmer, Alyiah Ramirez, Gabriella San Felice, Junie Sandoval, Emma Warner, Alyssa West, 8th Grade- Morganne Burke, Rylie Burke, Kaitlyn Card, Jarret Gilpatric, Dallin Gordon, Connor McTurk, Zachary Moreno, Mason Pacheco, Paolo Radoccia, Lilly Sanchez, Tej Scott, Colton Sorensen, Stevie Van Ostrand.

Contact
Event Calendar
Event Calendar link
Submit Event