TRUSTED NEWS LEADER FOR COTTONWOOD, CAMP VERDE & THE VERDE VALLEY
Fri, April 03

Clarkdale-Jerome Honor Roll

The Clarkdale-Jerome School honor roll and perfect attendance in recognition of outstanding achievement. Principal's List is 4.0, Superior honor roll is 3.51-3.99 A-B's, Outstanding honor roll is 3.0-3.50 A-C's. The fourth quarter honor roll for the 2014-2015 school year is as follows:

4th Grade Mr. Islas - Principal's List - Jack Booth, Raina Esparza, Jackson Hammond, Spencer Kerr, Thomas Murphy, Kaiden Phillips; Superior- Payton Martinez, Olivia Scott, Makena Watson; Outstanding - Knowle Austin, Kendra Barnes, Arjuna Downey, Nicole Irwin, Aiden Jones, Kiarah Valles.

4th Grade Miss Russell - Principal's List - Shacee Backus, Raquelle Michaelson; Superior - Cody Werner; Outstanding - Payten Buchanan, Allessandra Kozlowski, Elena Murray, Viola Paris, Janna Smith, Rachel Stone.

5th Grade Mrs. Chavez - Principal's List - Abigail Booth, McKell Gordon, Sarah Yeager; Superior - Samantha Brady, Marcus Bueno, Carter Gordon; Outstanding - Alexis Ayersman, Robert Brooks, Taber Buckley, Shanelle Carrillo, Heaven Claw, Iain Conlin, Nicole Ihrman, Lila Lewis, Brynley Lynch, Garrett Newman, Janicia Ramirez, Isabella Taylor.

5th Grade Ms. Klassen - Principal's List- Morgan West; Outstanding- Anisten Jones, Alexandra Krippner, Trinity McTurk, Vivian Miranda, Kiya Soqui, Retief Tapija, Kashley Taylor, Wesley Thompson, Benny Yazzie.

6th Grade Mrs. Bustya - Principal's List - Owen McCallum, Treyson Peters, Haley Rosenberg, Anna Schreiber; Superior - Tatum Barker, Isabella Clendenen, Chayce Doerksen, Bannor Murray, Emmanuel Rascon, Ross Williams; Outstanding - Joey Browning, Hannah Dixon, Destiny Elio, Violette Godina.

6th Grade Mrs. Scott - Principal's List -Colette Boulet, Kaitlyn Jones-Perry, Jehiah Rogers; Superior - Sadie Backus, Kristopher Card, Erik Castillo, Andrew Nahar, Jade Simpkins, Kaylee Watson; Outstanding - Alexis Bethany, Kaila Bowers, Shelby Link, Mikayla Matibag, Jasmyn Sanchez, Brynley Taylor, Delaney Williamson.

7th Grade Mrs. Brown - Principal's List - Zoey Arwine, Olivia Grasso, Emma Stewart, Emma Warner, Adam Whitlock; Superior - Jaron Bauers, Dustin Bell, Lucas Doerksen; Outstanding- Jaden Kleva, Phoebe Scott, Josephine Valenzuela.

7th Grade Mrs. Stafford - Principal's List -Chance Densmore, Olivia Gordon; Superior - Paityn Boustedt, Felicia Bueno, Noah Daher, Beney Miranda, Alyssa West; Outstanding - Jaiden Behlow, Lizbeth Herrera, Junie Sandoval.

8th Grade Mr. Scroggins - Principal's List - Rylie Burke, Fletch Fangman, Tej Scott; Superior - Kaitlyn Card, Brigham Peterson, Colton Sorenson; Outstanding - Noah Detwiler, Jarrett Gilpatric, Paolo Radoccia.

8th Grade Ms. Wagner - Principal's List -Dallin Gordon, Lindsey Jones, Mason Pacheco; Superior - Hannah Arwine, Nicholas Lodico, Mia Williams; Outstanding - Stephany Bourne, Sergio Garcia, Connor McTurk, Mackie Radd, Lilly Sanchez.

Perfect Attendance All Year - Kindergarten - Sawyer Imrie, Peyton Valles, 1st Grade- none,

2nd Grade- Bailey Kerr, Kiera Munoz, 3rd Grade - Wesley Demille, Caymin Reed-Hite, 4th Grade- Makena Watson, 5th Grade- none, 6th Grade - Kaylee Watson, 7th Grade - Dustin Bell, Lizbeth Herrera, 8th Grade- Morganne Burke, Zachary Moreno, Mason Pacheco, Stevie Van Ostrand.

Report a Typo Contact
Event Calendar
Event Calendar link
Submit Event