TRUSTED NEWS LEADER FOR COTTONWOOD, CAMP VERDE & THE VERDE VALLEY
Thu, Feb. 27

Clarkdale-Jerome School first quarter honor roll

The Clarkdale-Jerome School first quarter honor roll and perfect attendance for the 2015-2016 school year, is as follows. In recognition of outstanding achievement, Principal's List is 4.0, Honor roll is 3.0-3.99 A-B's.

4th Grade Mr. Islas - Principal's List - Danielle Anderson, Caitlyn Beatty, Ayvah Carrillo, Taylor Miller, Brady Monroe, Patrick Murphy, David Rodriguez, Ashlynn Sabo; Honor Roll - Alyla Brooks, Kaylen Dorfman, Mia Halstead, Aiden Imrie, Kaden Islas, Jose Nevarez, Jaelyn Paris, Everette Raymond, Pearl Skolnick, Justyn Smith.

4th Grade Miss Russell - Principal's List- Natalie Beach, Penelope Durden, Jolene Earles, Xander Johnson, Selin Tufte; Honor Roll - Christian Alvarez, Jadyn Cole, Natalie Contreras, Nathan Dixon, Evan Duerr, Aiden Little, Isaiah Taylor.

5th Grade Mrs. Chavez - Principal's List - Shacee Backus, Jackson Hammond, Spencer Kerr, Raquelle Michaelson, Thomas Murphy, Olivia Scott; Honor Roll - Jack Booth, Elena Murray, Viola Paris, Makena Watson.

5th Grade Ms. Klassen - Principal's List- Raina Esparza, Aiden Jones, Payton Martinez; Honor Roll - Ona Kartso, Kaiden Phillips, Cody Werner.

6th Grade Mrs. Bustya - Principal's List - Isabella Taylor; Honor Roll - Alexis Ayersman, Marcus Bueno, Jamee Chenoweth, Destiny Garcia, Lila Lewis, Kashley Taylor.

6th Grade Mrs. Scott - Principal's List - Abigail Booth, Taber Buckley, McKell Gordon, Trinity McTurk, Kiya Soqui, Morgan West, Sarah Yeager; Honor Roll - Shanelle Carrillo, Carter Gordon, Vivian Miranda.

7th Grade Mrs. Brown - Principal's List - Kaylee Watson; Honor Roll- Colette Boulet, Joey Browning, Kris Card, Chayce Doerksen, Shelby Link, Owen McCallum, Andrew Nahar, Emmanuel Rascon, Jazmin Sanchez, Jade Simpkins, Delaney Williamson.

7th Grade Mrs. Stafford - Honor Roll - Sadie Backus, Tatum Barker, Erik Castillo, Treyson Peters, Jehiah Rogers, Haley Rosenberg, Anna Schreiber, Ross Williams.

8th Grade Mr. Scroggins - Principal's List - Chance Densmore; Honor Roll - Jaron Bauers, Jaiden Behlow, Dustin Bell, Mary Conaway, Lucas Doerksen, Olivia Gordon, Phoebe Scott, Emma Warner, Tristan Wright.

8th Grade Ms. Wagner - Principal's List - Zoey Arwine, Olivia Grasso, John Valentine; Honor Roll- Felicia Bueno, Noah Daher, Emma Stewart, Carina Strobel.

Perfect Attendance 1st Quarter - Kindergarten - Lanzo Bergamini, Heidi Colvin, Claire Earles, Shelby McWorthy, Aleyka Meraz Sainz, Taylor Montiel, Victoria Reitman, Alexander Viotti, Bella Viotti;

1st Grade- Tatum Baker, Ambree Coe, Masen Dorfman, Skylar Fisch, Alanna Greeley, Sawyer Imrie, Violet Johnson, Ella Little, Maya Sierras-Leware, Elsie Trembley-Johnston, Kamryn Westcott; 2nd Grade- William Bolton, Lana Booth, Layel Brooks, Taryn Coleman, Jenna Dompkowski, Lyra Earles, Kathryn Good, Coco Grenough, Tosha Morgan-Andrus, Rory Murphy, Justice Passmore, Elise Phillips, Manuel Romero, Chloe Rosenberg, Jordan Watson; 3rd Grade - Blaine Allerdings, Brooklyn Colvin, Michael Coryn, Summer Davidson, Brylee Meier, Benjamin Mickle, Kiera Munoz, Abigail Newman, Julian Passmore, Jarod Perkins, Blake Purinton, Kaleb Ralph, Felix Rodriguez, Rileigh Schamp, Taven Valentine; 4th Grade- Aiden Ashkar, Tanner Baker, Aubrey Bateman, Natalie Beach, Jadyn Cole, Vincent Davis, Kaylen Dorfman, Jolene Earles, Mia Halstead, Taylor Hess, Hannah Irvin, Kylee Irvin, Paloma Meraz-Tarazon, Taylor Miller, Jaelyn Paris, Caymin Reed-Hite, Justyn Smith; 5th Grade- Nevaeh Gyce, Raquelle Michaelson, Thomas Murphy, Olivia Scott, Makena Watson, Cody Werner; 6th Grade - Tyler Allerdings, Abigail Booth, Chance Browning, Jamee Chenoweth, Joseph Freudenreich, Brandon Kleva, Aaliyah Kubrock, Trinity McTurk, Kayley Rutherford, Sarah Yeager; 7th Grade - Tatum Barker, Alexis Bethany, Kaila Bowers, Kristopher Card, Erik Castillo, Chayce Doerksen, Bryanne Duncan, Shelby Link, Ciara Munoz, Jehiah Rogers, Haley Rosenberg, Madison Scalf, Anna Schreiber, Kaylee Watson; 8th Grade- Dustin Bell, Makayla Brogdon, Noah Daher, Chance Densmore, Lucas Doerksen, Carson Heath, Cole Hemleben, Jaden Kleva, Keeleigh Kreiner, Alyiah Ramirez, Emma Stewart, John Valentine, Josephine Valenzuela.

Report a Typo Contact
Event Calendar
Event Calendar link
Submit Event