TRUSTED NEWS LEADER FOR COTTONWOOD, CAMP VERDE & THE VERDE VALLEY
Thu, Nov. 14

Honor Roll: Clarkdale-Jerome School

The Clarkdale-Jerome School second quarter honor roll and perfect attendance for the 2015-2016 school year, is as follows. In recognition of outstanding achievement, Principal's List is 4.0, Honor roll is 3.0-3.99 A-B's.

4th Grade Mr. Islas - Principal's List - Caitlyn Beatty, Ayvah Carrillo, Taylor Miller, Brady Monroe, Patrick Murphy, David Rodriguez, Ashlynn Sabo; Honor Roll - Danielle Anderson, Kaden Islas, Taylyn Meier, Justyn Smith.

4th Grade Miss Russell - Principal's List- Natalie Beach, Evan Duerr, Selin Tufte; Honor Roll - Christian Alvarez, Nathan Dixon, Jolene Earles, Isaiah Taylor.

5th Grade Mrs. Chavez - Principal's List - Shacee Backus, Jack Booth, Jackson Hammond, Spencer Kerr, Thomas Murphy; Honor Roll - Elias Kline, Raquelle Michaelson, Elena Murray, Olivia Scott.

5th Grade Ms. Klassen - Principal's List- James Conlin, Raina Esparza, Aiden Jones, Kaiden Phillips; Honor Roll - Kendra Barnes, Ona Kartso, Payton Martinez, Dakota Meyer, Casey Sealey, Kiarah Valles, Cody Werner.

6th Grade Mrs. Bustya - Principal's List - Marcus Bueno, Kashley Taylor; Honor Roll - Alexis Ayersman, Samantha Brady, Jamee Chenoweth, Angelo Christodoulou, Lila Lewis, Liam McCarthy, Killian Quasula, Isabella Taylor.

6th Grade Mrs. Scott - Principal's List - Abigail Booth, McKell Gordon, Vivian Miranda, Kiya Soqui, Morgan West; Honor Roll - Taber Buckley, Shanelle Carrillo, Samuel Enriquez, Carter Gordon, Trinity McTurk, Giovanna Ponte-Russell, Mia Purinton, Janicia Ramirez, Sarah Yeager .

7th Grade Mrs. Brown - Principal's List - Kaylee Watson; Honor Roll- Alexis Bethany, Colette Boulet, Kris Card, Chayce Doerksen, Owen McCallum, Andrew Nahar.

7th Grade Mrs. Stafford - Principal's List - Treyson Peters, Jehiah Rogers, Haley Rosenberg; Honor Roll - Sadie Backus, Erik Castillo, Anna Schreiber, Ross Williams.

8th Grade Mr. Scroggins - Principal's List - Jaron Bauers, Chance Densmore, Lucas Doerksen, Olivia Gordon, Emma Warner; Honor Roll - Dustin Bell, Mary Conaway, Cole Hemleben, Benny Miranda, Emily Mohr, Phoebe Scott, Tristan Wright.

8th Grade Ms. Wagner - Principal's List - Zoey Arwine, Felicia Bueno, Noah Daher, Olivia Grasso, Emma Stewart, John Valentine; Honor Roll- Paityn Boustedt, Carina Strobel, Josephine Valenzuela.

Perfect Attendance 2nd Quarter - Kindergarten - Jayden Bolton, Rayden Couyancy, Luna Gordon, Lillie Grenough, Tessa Meyer, Joshua Smith, Alexander Viotti, Bella Viotti;

1st Grade- Tatum Baker, Cheyenne Bradshaw, Alexis Chavez, Hailey Dobrowolski, Abram Doss, Malachi Doss, Sawyer Imrie, Mason Jacquez; 2nd Grade- William Bolton, Lana Booth, Taryn Coleman, Jenna Dompkowski, Anthony Estrada, Coco Grenough, Tosha Morgan-Andrus, Brooklyn Reynolds, Chloe Rosenberg, Jordan Watson, Katherine Yeager; 3rd Grade - Blaine Allerdings, Elora Bakhaus, Xzayvier Buckner, Summer Davidson, Mason Folkman, Mitchell Gordon, Sydney Hailey, Aztlan Jacobson, Kiera Munoz, Blake Purinton, Elizabeth Reitman, Felix Rodriguez, Alison Schreiber, Brenna Williams; 4th Grade- Tanner Baker, Aubrey Bateman, Renee Chavez, Jadyn Cole, Vincent Davis, Evan Duerr, Isaiah Godina, Aiden Imrie, Xander Johnson, Sylas Lewis, Brady Monroe, Pearl Skolnick; 5th Grade- Jack Booth, Madison Folkman, Nevaeh Gyce, Colin Hamman, Dakota Meyer, Makena Watson, Cody Werner; 6th Grade - Tyler Allerdings, Abigail Booth, Chance Browning, Jamee Chenoweth, Iain Conlin, Aidan Dudley, Lila Lewis, Trinity McTurk, Isaac Reynolds; 7th Grade - Joey Browning, Christopher Furry, Tiana Lodico, Mikayla Matibag, Bannor Murray, Joshua Porter, Jehiah Rogers, Anna Schreiber, Kaylee Watson; 8th Grade- Francisco Barron, Dustin Bell, Makayla Brogdon, Dylan Cole, Lucas Doerksen, Ethan Duarte, Anthony Godina, Lizbeth Herrera, Rayann Jackson, Keeleigh Kreiner, Junie Sandoval, Phoebe Scott, John Valentine, Josephine Valenzuela, Tristan Wright.

Contact
Event Calendar
Event Calendar link
Submit Event