TRUSTED NEWS LEADER FOR COTTONWOOD, CAMP VERDE & THE VERDE VALLEY
Sun, Nov. 17

Honor Roll: Clarkdale-Jerome School

The Clarkdale-Jerome School fourth quarter honor roll and perfect attendance for the 2015-2016 school year, is as follows. In recognition of outstanding achievement, Principal's List is 4.0, Honor roll is 3.0-3.99 A-B's.

4th Grade Mr. Islas - Principal's List -Ayvah Carrillo, Kaden Islas, Taylor Miller, Brady Monroe, David Rodriguez; Honor Roll - Danielle Anderson, Tanner Baker, Caitlyn Beatty, Alyla Brooks, Kaylen Dorfman, Taylyn Meier, Patrick Murphy, Jose Nevarez, Jaelyn Paris, Ashlynn Sabo.

4th Grade Miss Russell - Principal's List- Natalie Beach, Nathan Dixon, Evan Duerr, Jolene Earles, Xander Johnson, Selin Tufte; Honor Roll -Zoe Davis, Penny Durden, Aiden Little.

5th Grade Mrs. Chavez - Principal's List - Shacee Backus, Jackson Hammond, Thomas Murphy, Olivia Scott; Honor Roll - Jack Booth, Yesenia Cervantes-Naff, Cameron Nahar, Makena Watson.

5th Grade Ms. Klassen - Principal's List- James Conlin, Raina Esparza, Aiden Jones, Ona Kartso; Honor Roll - Kendra Barnes, Allison Bremner, Madison Folkman, Alessan Kozlowski, Payton Martinez, Riley Peters, Kaiden Phillips, Kiarah Valles, Cody Werner.

6th Grade Mrs. Bustya - Honor Roll - Marcus Bueno, Jamee Chenoweth, Isabella Taylor, Kashley Taylor.

6th Grade Mrs. Scott - Principal's List - Abigail Booth, McKell Gordon, Morgan West; Honor Roll - Taber Buckley, Aden Hamman, Trinity McTurk, Sarah Yeager.

7th Grade Mrs. Brown - Principal's List- Colette Boulet, Chayce Doerksen; Honor Roll-Kaila Bowers, Kris Card, Jasmyn Sanchez, Kaylee Watson .

7th Grade Mrs. Stafford - Principal's List -Treyson Peters; Honor Roll - Sadie Backus, Erik Castillo, Violette Godina, Jehiah Rogers, Haley Rosenberg, Anna Schreiber, Ross Williams.

8th Grade Mr. Scroggins - Principal's List - Chance Densmore, Olivia Gordon, Emma Warner; Honor Roll - Jaron Bauers, Lucas Doerksen, Beney Miranda, Emily Mohr, Phoebe Scott.

8th Grade Ms. Wagner - Principal's List - Zoey Arwine, Olivia Grasso, Emma Stewart, John Valentine; Honor Roll- Paityn Boustedt, Felicia Bueno, Noah Daher, Carina Strobel, Josephine Valenzuela.

Perfect Attendance All Year - 2nd Grade- Taryn Coleman, Tosha Morgan-Andrus; 3rd Grade - Summer Davidson; 4th Grade- Tanner Baker; 8th Grade- Dustin Bell, Keeleigh Kreiner, Josephine Valenzuela.

Contact
Event Calendar
Event Calendar link
Submit Event