TRUSTED NEWS LEADER FOR COTTONWOOD, CAMP VERDE & THE VERDE VALLEY
Sun, Dec. 08

Clarkdale-Jerome School Honor Roll

The Clarkdale-Jerome School second quarter honor roll and perfect attendance for the 2016-2017 school year, is as follows. In recognition of outstanding achievement, Principal’s List is 4.0, Honor roll is 3.0-3.99 A-B’s.

4th Grade Mr. Islas – Principal’s List – Michael Coryn, Mitchell Gordon, Ezra Kubrock; Honor Roll – Cody Buckley, Dominick Dobrowolski, Mason Duff, Brylee Meier, Ben Mickle, Gavin Moore, Felix Rodriguez, Samantha Wills, Sabrina Zunitch.

4th Grade Miss Russell – Principal’s List- Brooklyn Colvin, Addison Linford, Dacie Sorensen; Honor Roll – Trevor Brady, Xzayvier Buckner, Logan Edwards.

5th Grade Mrs. Blanchard – Principal’s List- Jenna Bogda, Osias Runyan, Noah Wolowice; Honor Roll- Nathan Dixon, Chris Reyes, Matt Reynolds, Justyn Smith,.

5th Grade Mrs. Chavez – Principal’s List – Danielle Anderson, Brady Monroe, David Rodriquez, Ashlynn Sabo; Honor Roll –Ayvah Carrillo, Jadyn Cole, Evan Duerr, Penelope Durden, Isaiah Taylor.

5th Grade Mrs. Scott– Principal’s List– Jolene Earles, Taylor Miller, Selin Tufte; Honor Roll – Alyla Brooks, Lorelei Freeman, Kaden Islas, Xander Johnson, Aiden Little, Patrick Murphy.

6th Grade Ms. Allred – Principal’s List – Shacee Backus, Aiden Jones, Olivia Scott; Honor Roll – Alek Herman, Payton Martinez, Thomas Murphy.

6th Grade Mrs. Bustya – Principal’s List – Raina Esparza, Riley Peters; Honor Roll – Kendra Barnes, Jack Booth, Hailey Chamberlin, Cameron Nahar, Kaiden Phillips, Makena Watson.

7th Grade Mrs. Freeman – Principal’s List – Abigail Booth, McKell Gordon, Morgan West, Sarah Yeager; Honor Roll– Lila Lewis, Jazmolin Rosas, Kiya Soqui, Isabella Taylor.

7th Grade Mrs. Stafford – Honor Roll – Alexis Ayersman, Taber Buckley, Marcus Bueno, Trinity McTurk.

8th Grade Mr. Scroggins – Principal’s List – Colette Boulet, Erik Castillo; Honor Roll – Sadie Backus, Kaila Bowers, Jehiah Rogers, Jasmyn Sanchez, Madison Scalf, Anna Schreiber, Jade Simpkins, Ross Williams.

8th Grade Mrs. Upcraft – Principal’s List – Chayce Doerksen, Treyson Peters, Haley Rosenberg; Honor Roll– Tatum Barker, Alexis Bethany, Kristopher Card, Tabitha Freeman, Violette Godina, Shelby Link, Owen McCallum, Emmanuel Rascon, Kaylee Watson, Delaney Williamson.

Perfect Attendance thru 2nd Quarter– Kindergarten – Elley Allred; 1st Grade- Heidi Colvin, Donovan Hess, Gavin McCarthy, Shelby McWorthy, Casey Odell, Rhett Sorensen; 2nd Grade- Paola Barron, Malachi Doss, Skylar Fisch, Haylie Halvorson, Nevaeh Larrazolo, Ella Little, Mason Medcalf, Brody Moncibaez, Zen Nishite-Calara; 3rd Grade- William Bolton, Lindsey Chamberlin, Taryn Coleman, Aeva Colvin, Kyle Kightlinger, Jayden Mollohan, Jaxson Monroe, Justice Passmore, Kaden Pusl, Chloe Rosenberg, Naiya Runyon, Jordan Watson, Katherine Yeager; 4th Grade- Amada Acuna, Katence Buchanan, Xzayvier Buckner, Brooklyn Colvin, Benjamin Mickle, Abigail Newman, Jarod Perkins, Elizabeth Reitman, Rileigh Schamp;

5th Grade- Aiden Ashkar, Tanner Baker, Raegan Bowers, Courtney Chamberlin, Jadyn Cole, Natalie Contreras, Lorelei Freeman, Rylee Lange, Isabelle McTurk, Juliet Peterson, Osias Runyon, Pearl Skolnick, Selin Tufte; 6th Grade – James Conlin, Mikaela Finch, Aleksandr Herman; 7th Grade – Alexis Ayersman, Cole Kinsey, Trinity McTurk, Jazmolin Rosas, Morgan West; 8th Grade- Chayce Doerksen, Tabitha Freeman, Spencer Gross, Mikayla Matibag, Benjamin Miranda, Jehiah Rogers, Haley Rosenberg, Anna Schreiber, Kaylee Watson.

Contact
Event Calendar
Event Calendar link
Submit Event