TRUSTED NEWS LEADER FOR COTTONWOOD, CAMP VERDE & THE VERDE VALLEY
Mon, Oct. 21

Clarkdale-Jerome School District honor roll

The Clarkdale-Jerome School fourth quarter honor roll and perfect attendance for the 2016-2017 school year, is as follows. In recognition of outstanding achievement, Principal’s List is 4.0, Honor roll is 3.0-3.99 A-B’s.

4th Grade Mr. Islas – Principal’s List –Mitchell Gordon, Felix Rodriguez, Samantha Wills, Sabrina Zunitch; Honor Roll – Mason Anderson, Cody Buckley, Carlos Cornejo, Michael Coryn, Dominick Dobrowolski, Abigail Newman, Elizabeth Reitman.

4th Grade Miss Russell – Principal’s List- Brooklyn Colvin, Addison Linford, Dacie Sorensen; Honor Roll – Trevor Brady, Xzayvier Buckner, Alison Schreiber.

5th Grade Mrs. Blanchard – Principal’s List- Nathan Dixon, Osias Runyan, Noah Wolowice; Honor Roll- Jenna Bogda, Brooklyn Jackson, Jaeda Kooyahoema, Justyn Smith, Raven Valentine.

5th Grade Mrs. Chavez – Principal’s List – Ayvah Carrillo, Evan Duerr, Penelope Durden, Brady Monroe, David Rodriquez, Ashlynn Sabo; Honor Roll – Danielle Anderson, Jadyn Cole, Natalie Contreras, Rylee Lange, Isaiah Taylor.

5th Grade Mrs. Scott– Principal’s List– Jolene Earles, Taylor Miller, Selin Tufte; Honor Roll –Natalie Beach, Alyla Brooks, Lorelei Freeman, Kaden Islas, Xander Johnson, Aiden Little, Patrick Murphy.

6th Grade Ms. Allred – Principal’s List – Shacee Backus, Payten Buchanan, Faith Moore; Honor Roll – Alek Herman, Payton Martinez, Thomas Murphy, Olivia Scott.

6th Grade Mrs. Bustya – Principal’s List –Riley Peters; Honor Roll – Jack Booth, Cameron Nahar, Kaiden Phillips, Casey Sealey, Makena Watson.

7th Grade Mrs. Freeman – Principal’s List – Abigail Booth, McKell Gordon, Morgan West; Honor Roll– Samantha Brady, Robert Brooks, Jazmolin Rosas, Kiya Soqui, Isabella Taylor, Sarah Yeager.

7th Grade Mrs. Stafford – Honor Roll – Alexis Ayersman, Taber Buckley, Marcus Bueno, Trinity McTurk.

8th Grade Mr. Scroggins – Principal’s List – Sadie Backus, Colette Boulet, Kaila Bowers, Jehiah Rogers, Jasmyn Sanchez; Honor Roll – Erik Castillo, Madison Scalf, Anna Schreiber.

8th Grade Mrs. Upcraft – Principal’s List – Chayce Doerksen, Tabitha Freeman, Treyson Peters, Haley Rosenberg; Honor Roll– Tatum Barker, Kristopher Card, Shelby Link, Owen McCallum, Emmanuel Rascon, Kaylee Watson, Delaney Williamson.

Perfect Attendance All Year – 1st Grade- Heidi Colvin, Casey Odell; 2nd Grade- Brody Moncibaez; 3rd Grade- William Bolton, Taryn Coleman, Aeva Colvin, Chloe Rosenberg, Jordan Watson, Katherine Yeager; 4th Grade- Brooklyn Colvin; 5th Grade- Raegan Bowers, Natalie Contreras, Lorelei Freeman, Rylee Lange, Juliet Peterson, Osias Runyon, Pearl Skolnick, Selin Tufte; 6th Grade – Aleksandr Herman; 8th Grade- Mikayla Matibag, Jehiah Rogers, Haley Rosenberg, Kaylee Watson.

Contact
Event Calendar
Event Calendar link
Submit Event